Club Competition Records

2019/20 Season

Date Name Venue Opponent Results Footage
30/11/19 Noah Miles Gosport

Marley Rutherford

(Westside)

LOSS  
30/11/19 Ben Wood Gosport

Pearce Munday

(Gosport)

LOSS  
12/10/19 Ben Wood

Southhampton

Nationals Quarter's

Saqib Mehmood

(Strike 06)

LOSS Watch Video
28/09/19 Ben Wood

West Kingsdown

ABA Final

Andy Fletcher

(Coopers ABC)

WIN Watch Video
26/09/19 Ben Wood

Gosport

ABA Semi's

Brandon Taylor

(Hillcrest ABC)

WIN  
21/09/19 Ben Wood

Peacehaven

ABA Quarter's

Josh Wright

(Fishergate ABC)

WIN Watch Video
           

 

2018/19 Season

Date Name Venue Opponent Results Footage
13/04/19 Caina Monteiro Bognor Regis

Charlie Mason

(Bognor ABC)

LOSS Watch Video
06/04/19 Ryan Brown Hastings

Harry Burton

(Westhill ABC)|

LOSS  
06/04/19 Caina Monteiro Hastings

Oliver Donovan

(Felbride ABC)

LOSS  
23/03/19 Ben Wood Deal

Joseph Abercrombie

(Tenterden)

LOSS  
09/03/19 Caina Monteiro Eastbourne

Dennis Buchanan

(Bexhill ABC)

WIN Watch Video
08/02/19 Luke Dobson MET College Brighton

Yanek Bartlett

(West Hill ABC)

WIN Watch Video
08/12/18 Ben Wood Hastings

Ruhan Ahmed

(West Hill ABC)

LOSS  
29/11/18

Ben Wood

(Rep Sussex)

Bognor

Tyler Hodson

(Rep Surrey)

WIN Watch Video
23/11/18 James Church Woking

Callum Lear

(Woking)

LOSS  
17/11/18 Caina Monteiro Eastbourne

Dennis Buchanan

(Bexhill ABC)

WIN Watch Video
17/11/18 James Church Eastbourne

Jayson Fox

(Eastbourne ABC)

LOSS Watch Video
17/11/18 Luke Dobson Eastbourne

Tomasz Guss

(Gym01)

WIN Watch Video
17/11/18 Harley Pettitt Horsham

Zack Rhoui

(Horsham ABC)

LOSS

Watch Video
26/10/18 Caina Monteiro Portsmouth

Freddie Collins

(Whitehawk ABC)

LOSS  
21/10/18 Ryan Brown Crawley

Naito Taylor

(Crawley ABC)

WIN Watch Video
21/10/18 Caina Monteiro Crawley Tobiano Mancuso (Crawley ABC) WIN Watch Video

 

2017/18 Season

Date Name Venue Opponent Results Footage
02/06/18 Ben Wood Lord Lonsdale Box Cup

Ben Langstaff

(Rotunda)

LOSS Watch Video
19/05/18 Ben Wood Ramsgate

Davis Krasovskis

(Hornets)

WIN Watch Video
12/05/18 Ben Wood Tenterden Harry Maggee (Danson) LOSS Watch Video
04/05/18 Liam Burbidge MET College Brighton Mike Ferguson (Phoenix) LOSS  
04/05/18 Caina Monteiro MET College Brighton Joel Forte (Moneyfields) LOSS  
08/04/18 Harley Pettitt Brighton & Hove

Zack Rhoui

(Horsham)

4th Skills Bout Watch Video
24/03/18 Caina Monteiro Aylesbury

Joe Dadson

(West Warwicks)

LOSS  
03/03/18 Liam Burbidge Eastbourne

Tapiwa Forget

(Eastbourne)

WIN Watch Video
03/03/18 Caina Monteiro Eastbourne

Brett Pocock

(Eastbourne)

WIN Watch Video
03/03/18 Harley Pettitt Eastbourne

Zack Rhoui

(Horsham)

3rd Skills Bout Watch Video
03/02/18 Harley Pettitt Portsmouth

James Wenman

(Fighting Fit)

2nd Skills Bout Watch Video
30/11/17 Caina Monteiro

Butlins Bognor

(Rep Sussex)

Matt Tovey

(Royal Navy)

LOSS Watch Video
25/11/17

Ryan Brown

Bexhill

Brandon Dayer

(Bognor ABC)

LOSS

(clash of heads, cut)

17/11/17 Harley Pettitt Brighton & Hove

Chaz Butters

(Hornets Academy)

1st Skills Bout Watch Video
16/11/17 Caina Monteiro Hampshire

Dominic Cains

(Gosport ABC)

WIN  Watch Video

2016/17 Season

Date Name Venue Opponent Results Footage
           
06/05/17 Ryan Brown Eastbourne

Martin Bolstridge

(Guildford City)

LOSS Watch Video
06/05/17 Caina Monterio Eastbourne

Isaac Fergus

(Southampton)

LOSS Watch Video
06/05/17 Ben Wood Eastbourne

Charlie Roberts

(Phoenix)

WIN Watch Video
18/03/17 Jack Davies Eastbourne

H Colwell-Lauene

(Fishersgate)

LOSS Watch Video
11/02/17 Ryan Brown Crawley

H Colwell-Lauene

(Fishersgate)

WIN Watch Video
19/11/16 Ryan Brown Horsham

Theo Wallace

(Moneyfields)

LOSS Watch Video
19/11/16 George Wood Horsham

Max Cole

(Horsham)

LOSS Watch Video
15/10/16 Caina Monterio Eastbourne

Shaun Varney

(Hornets)

LOSS  
23/10/16 Ben Wood Fyefield

Freddie Butcher

(Brentwood)

LOSS  

2015/16 Season

Date Name Venue Opponent Result Footage
09/04/16 Ben Wood Eastbourne

Patrick Connors

(Foley)

1st Skills Bout Watch Video
09/04/16 Paddy Cusack Eastbourne

Harry Webb

(Odyssey)

1st Skills Bout Watch Video
09/04/16 George Wood Eastbourne

Max Cole

(Horsham)

1st Skills Bout Watch Video
09/04/16 David Tanios Eastbourne

Nathan Low

(Horsham)

1st Skills Bout Watch Video
09/04/16 Caina Monterio Eastbourne

Ryan Thorp

(Horsham)

WIN Watch Video
16/04/16 Davis Tanios Hastings

Ben Moore

(Hastings)

2nd Skills Bout Watch Video
07/05/16 Jack Davies Sevenoaks

Greg Conlon

(Folkestone)

LOSS Watch Video
07/05/16 Parvis Shahnaazi Sevenoaks

Reice Denby

(Canterbury)

LOSS  
07/05/16 Rowan Hickmott Sevenoaks

Joe Williams

(Sevenoaks)

LOSS  
14/05/16 George Wood Moulescoombe

Max Cole

(Horsham)

2nd Skills Bout Watch Video
14/05/16 Caina Monterio Moulescoombe

Edward Crowhurst

(Hillcrest)

LOSS Watch Video
21/05/16 Ben Wood Bexhill

Josh Cato

(Bexhill)

WIN Watch Video

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© East Brighton ABC